Website Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of visitors to our website. Outlined below is the website privacy policy for EuphoriaWellnessNV.com. Please read it carefully to understand what our policies are.

Children

Because of the nature of our business, we do not promote, either by verbiage or graphics, marijuana’s recreational use, or the use of marijuana by anyone under the age of 18. We also do not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 18. Our site is not intended to solicit information of any kind from children under 18, and we have designed our sites to block access by children under 18 and knowing access by or acceptance of information from children under 18. We also comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying FTC regulations establish United States federal law that protects the privacy of children using the Internet.

Cookies

Our site contains opportunities for a visitor to share content, and send messages to friends and family. Some features of our site may allow you to store addresses for easy retrieval and reuse at a later time. This information is stored for your convenience. We do make use of cookies to personalize and customize your interaction on our site, and to provide you with the best possible online experience. This site may include very small files provided by one or more online advertising networks that help them more precisely to target advertising to users, based on users’ activity on sites within those networks. These files do not access or use information by which users can be personally identified. If you wish, you can prevent these files from using non-personal information about you by either deleting the cookie folder in your browser or by putting your browser’s Privacy setting higher, but doing so will mean that you will not be presented with advertising that reflects the way that you use our, and other, websites and may well adversely affect your experience of websites that use cookies to enhance or personalize that experience. You can find out how to make these changes to your browser at this site: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

Customer Information, Data Storage and Potential Disclosure

We use industry-standard encryption technologies when transferring and receiving data from our site. We use log files and Google Analytics to assess the aggregate level of traffic on EuphoriaWellnessNV.com, including what pages people are visiting, and to diagnose any potential problems with the website. This log file does contain an IP address that gives us insight on the general geographic area that visitors are coming from but not information on a specific individual. We do not use log files to track a particular individual’s use of our site. All users remain anonymous unless they choose to give us personally identifiable information. By submitting your information, on our website, you may receive weekly emails from us; you may unsubscribe at any time. If you contact us or provide your email on the site, we may store your email address and related information you submit.

Should you wish to opt-out of receiving emails from Euphoria Wellness, LLC, an unsubscribe link is included in every e-mail. If the link is not working properly, or you wish to communicate your desire to opt-out, please reply to the email with “Unsubscribe” in the subject line. If you submit personal data through our website, you agree that we may transfer, store and process your information. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we employ security measures designed to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk.

Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access. Once obtained, we use MJ Freeway software to store all data regarding medical marijuana patients and, if applicable, caregivers. Please contact us for a copy of our HIPAA/patient privacy policy. We may use the data you submit for our business purposes. We may also disclose your personal information to the State of Nevada and its political subdivisions as required by law. Finally, we may share anonymous, aggregate data regarding prospective customers with suppliers and other business partners. Otherwise, except as required by court order, we do not share your data with any third party whatsoever.

Links

Our site contains links to other websites and servers. Euphoria Wellness, LLC does not bear responsibility for privacy policies or content on linked websites. Accordingly, you also agree and acknowledge that Euphoria Wellness, LLC will not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, services on or through any such site or resource or goods. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on each website you visit. Euphoria Wellness, LLC provides links to original articles written and maintained by third parties. These links are provided as a convenience and do not imply a claim of ownership of that content. From medical marijuana registry patients, we adhere to all HIPAA regulations. For more information click here, to see the U.S. Dept. of Health and Human Services website for complete details regarding HIPAA and patient privacy for medical patients.

Changes

While we do not intend to make any changes to this privacy policy, we do reserve the right to do so. If any changes to this privacy policy are made, then the date that the revised or updated policy is posted to our site will appear at the bottom of the page.

If you have questions about these policies, please contact us by email: info@EuphoriaWellnessNV.com